RS/WV
A.net/WV
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
John Marshall High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Dale, West Virginia
you RUN the place
1300 Wheeling Avenue, Glen Dale, West Virginia, 26038, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Amber Holstine
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (2 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Kim Nutter Classic
Published by
CoachLucas
Mar 27th 2010, 9:41pm
Comments
Kim Nutter Classic
- Mar 26, 2010
Parkersburg, WV, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Buckhannon-Upshur
Cabell Midland
Hurricane
John Marshall
Morgantown
Nitro
Parkersburg South
Wheeling Park
Winfield
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flatley, Jake
Wheeling Park
11.64
nwi
1
10
2
Kestner, Matt
12
Parkersburg Sout
11.81
nwi
1
8
3
Quiocho, Jordan
9
Parkersburg Sout
12.00
nwi
1
6
4
Wedekamm, Michael
12
Parkersburg Sout
12.08
nwi
1
4
5
Farley, Lowell
9
Cabell Midland
12.08
nwi
1
2
6
Shank, Daniel
12
Parkersburg Sout
12.08
nwi
1
1
7
Ejimotor, Kelechi
11
Morgantown
12.26
nwi
1
8
Brown, Jaleel
Wheeling Park
12.54
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flatley, Jake
Wheeling Park
11.61
nwi
2
2
Kestner, Matt
12
Parkersburg Sout
11.92
nwi
1
3
Quiocho, Jordan
9
Parkersburg Sout
11.95
nwi
3
4
Shank, Daniel
12
Parkersburg Sout
12.08
nwi
4
5
Farley, Lowell
9
Cabell Midland
12.09
nwi
4
6
Ejimotor, Kelechi
11
Morgantown
12.12
nwi
4
7
Wedekamm, Michael
12
Parkersburg Sout
12.24
nwi
2
8
Brown, Jaleel
Wheeling Park
12.36
nwi
2
9
Price, Noah
John Marshall
12.37
nwi
2
10
Craft, Tavian
11
Nitro
12.51
nwi
3
11
Scarbro, Wes
9
Hurricane
12.55
nwi
3
12
Zahalka, Ryan
11
Morgantown
12.55
nwi
1
13
Mendenhall, Lee
Wheeling Park
12.58
nwi
1
13
Turner, Roger
11
Hurricane
12.58
nwi
1
15
Sovine, Matthew
11
Cabell Midland
12.67
nwi
4
16
Bledsoe, Matthew
John Marshall
12.69
nwi
4
17
Kester, T.C.
9
Winfield
12.75
nwi
3
18
Stalnaker, Evan
10
Morgantown
12.76
nwi
1
19
Snyder, Austin
Buckhannon-Upshu
12.78
nwi
2
20
Bussey, Ethan
9
Parkersburg Sout
13.03
nwi
3
21
Mqaise, Tshepo
12
Hurricane
13.16
nwi
4
22
Lewis, Seth
9
Winfield
13.43
nwi
4
23
Covert, A.J.
9
Winfield
14.00
nwi
2
24
Richmond, Brian
John Marshall
14.15
nwi
1
25
Mallek, Joseph
10
Morgantown
14.25
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Zach
Wheeling Park
23.60
nwi
1
10
2
Tennant, Curtis
11
Parkersburg Sout
24.29
nwi
1
8
3
Malson, Ryan
9
Parkersburg Sout
24.61
nwi
1
6
4
hart, robert
John Marshall
24.66
nwi
1
4
5
Roberts, Braden
11
Parkersburg Sout
24.79
nwi
1
2
6
Vehse, Nathan
11
Morgantown
25.17
nwi
1
1
7
rose, Clinton
John Marshall
25.25
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Zach
Wheeling Park
23.58
nwi
4
2
Tennant, Curtis
11
Parkersburg Sout
23.94
nwi
4
3
Gibson, Tyler
12
Parkersburg Sout
24.02
nwi
2
4
rose, Clinton
John Marshall
24.32
nwi
1
5
Roberts, Braden
11
Parkersburg Sout
24.37
nwi
1
6
Malson, Ryan
9
Parkersburg Sout
24.37
nwi
3
7
Vehse, Nathan
11
Morgantown
24.54
nwi
3
8
hart, robert
John Marshall
24.54
nwi
2
9
Murray, Alex
11
Winfield
24.59
nwi
4
10
Butler, Roman
Wheeling Park
24.65
nwi
2
11
Fetsko, Scott
Morgantown
25.02
nwi
4
12
Carter, Greg
12
Parkersburg Sout
25.04
nwi
3
13
Tenney, Dakota
Buckhannon-Upshu
25.18
nwi
1
14
Price, Noah
John Marshall
25.49
nwi
1
15
Ejimotor, Kelechi
11
Morgantown
25.50
nwi
1
16
Lopez, Luis
Buckhannon-Upshu
25.52
nwi
2
17
Beabout, Logan
10
Hurricane
25.74
nwi
4
18
Bias, Seth
10
Cabell Midland
25.82
nwi
2
19
Snyder, Austin
Buckhannon-Upshu
26.07
nwi
1
20
Mqaise, Tshepo
12
Hurricane
26.27
nwi
2
21
Craft, Tavian
11
Nitro
26.32
nwi
3
22
Bussey, Ethan
9
Parkersburg Sout
26.79
nwi
1
23
Crow, Daniel
10
Cabell Midland
27.23
nwi
4
24
Woodyard, Brandon
10
Hurricane
27.27
nwi
3
25
Bady, Anthony
9
Winfield
27.43
nwi
4
26
horless, Joey
Cabell Midland
29.21
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ryan
11
Cabell Midland
54.05
3
10
2
Gold, Logan
11
Parkersburg Sout
54.47
2
8
3
Foggin, Garret
12
Parkersburg Sout
54.91
2
6
4
George, Marcus
Wheeling Park
54.94
3
4
5
Hooper, Zach
12
Parkersburg Sout
55.96
2
2
6
Roberts, Braden
11
Parkersburg Sout
56.09
1
1
7
Cantrell, Ricky
11
Winfield
56.25
3
8
Steffick, Cody
12
Hurricane
56.31
1
9
rose, Clinton
John Marshall
57.06
3
10
Riley, Matt
11
Cabell Midland
57.54
2
11
Fetsko, Scott
Morgantown
57.98
2
12
Peterson, Eric
11
Winfield
58.12
3
13
Harris, Rasaan
9
Hurricane
58.39
1
14
Pyles, Sam
10
Winfield
58.67
3
15
Osborne, Dustin
11
Morgantown
58.69
2
16
Sovine, Matthew
11
Cabell Midland
59.18
1
17
Page, Nick
Wheeling Park
59.57
2
18
Stalnaker, Evan
10
Morgantown
59.84
2
19
Banks, Dicarius
Wheeling Park
59.99
3
20
Truex, Austin
John Marshall
1:00.15
1
21
Clem, George
Buckhannon-Upshu
1:01.35
1
22
Malson, Ryan
9
Parkersburg Sout
1:02.00
3
23
Ball, Chad
Buckhannon-Upshu
1:02.68
1
24
Martin, Nick
12
Hurricane
1:04.42
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burcham, Jacob
9
Cabell Midland
2:02.13
1
10
2
Smith, Ryan
11
Cabell Midland
2:08.38
1
8
3
Kirtner, Joe
10
Winfield
2:09.12
1
6
4
Hunt, Phillip
12
Parkersburg Sout
2:12.36
1
4
5
Harmon, Josh
11
Parkersburg Sout
2:13.68
1
2
6
Niemann, Michael
12
Cabell Midland
2:14.34
1
1
7
Brumley, Adam
Buckhannon-Upshu
2:14.93
1
8
Jividen, Patrick
11
Winfield
2:17.68
1
--
Ellis, Killion
9
Parkersburg Sout
--
1
--
Tauger, Nathan
12
Morgantown
NT
1
--
Carpenter, Dustin
11
Parkersburg Sout
NT
1
--
Dennis, Doug
9
Parkersburg Sout
NT
1
--
Coss, Clayton
John Marshall
NT
1
--
Witsberger, Zach
Wheeling Park
NT
1
--
John, Tobius
12
Morgantown
NT
1
--
Gallon, Bryon
Morgantown
NT
1
--
Schultz, Jeremy
11
Hurricane
NT
1
--
Blood, Tim
12
Hurricane
--
1
--
Bell, Christian
John Marshall
NT
1
--
Posey, Brandon
12
Winfield
NT
1
--
Wharton, Brandon
10
Parkersburg Sout
NT
1
--
Geho, Garett
John Marshall
NT
1
--
Johnson, Drew
11
Hurricane
NT
1
--
Douglas, Zack
12
Nitro
NT
1
--
Garrett, Josh
Wheeling Park
DNF
1
--
Campbell, Dale
Hurricane
--
1
--
Davis, Brandon
12
Nitro
DNF
1
--
Frazier, Jacob
11
Hurricane
DNF
1
--
Lemon, Lane
10
Parkersburg Sout
DNF
1
--
Wagner, Will
Wheeling Park
DNF
1
--
Rock, Jason
Buckhannon-Upshu
DNF
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burcham, Jacob
9
Cabell Midland
4:30.68
1
10
2
Jividen, Patrick
11
Winfield
4:44.63
1
8
3
Salmons, Tyler
10
Cabell Midland
4:49.67
1
6
4
Bowen, Caleb
11
Hurricane
4:52.95
1
4
5
Sheldon, Preston
9
Winfield
4:59.81
1
2
6
Amos, Stephen
12
Parkersburg Sout
5:00.16
1
1
7
Waugh, Jeremy
9
Cabell Midland
5:02.64
1
8
Davis, Brandon
12
Nitro
5:03.23
1
9
Posey, Brandon
12
Winfield
5:04.26
1
10
McFee, Austin
11
Parkersburg Sout
5:05.23
1
11
Rock, Jared
Buckhannon-Upshu
5:12.06
1
12
Witsberger, Zach
Wheeling Park
5:13.07
1
13
Ankrom, Hunter
John Marshall
5:14.22
1
14
Childers, Cody
11
Hurricane
5:15.82
1
15
Harmon, Josh
11
Parkersburg Sout
5:16.82
1
16
Ellis, Killion
9
Parkersburg Sout
5:18.32
1
--
Shaver, Adam
12
Cabell Midland
5:22.83
1
17
Lynch, Stewart
10
Morgantown
5:23.19
1
18
Douglas, Zack
12
Nitro
5:23.53
1
19
Wagner, Will
Wheeling Park
5:27.01
1
20
Anderson, Joe
11
Parkersburg Sout
5:29.28
1
21
Holstine, Russell
John Marshall
5:29.64
1
--
Peal, Andy
Hurricane
NT
1
--
Runyan, Lucas
Wheeling Park
NT
1
--
Peal, Aaron
10
Hurricane
--
1
--
Kaplan, Kramer
11
Cabell Midland
--
1
--
Hall, Thomas
John Marshall
NT
1
--
Bellamy, Matthew
Buckhannon-Upshu
NT
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wojick, Loagn
Wheeling Park
9:54.58
1
10
2
Salmons, Tyler
10
Cabell Midland
10:09.12
1
8
3
Kirtner, Joe
10
Winfield
10:21.28
1
6
4
Greza, Cameron
9
Morgantown
10:23.31
1
4
5
Miller, Justin
Buckhannon-Upshu
10:23.87
1
2
6
Schultz, Jeremy
11
Hurricane
10:44.86
1
1
7
Lynch, Garrett
10
Parkersburg Sout
10:48.39
1
8
Hill, Adam
11
Winfield
10:57.23
1
9
Ankrom, Hunter
John Marshall
11:04.15
1
--
Campbell, Avery
9
Cabell Midland
11:05.09
1
10
Robinson, Brandon
Wheeling Park
11:14.09
1
11
Long, Tyler
Wheeling Park
11:19.93
1
--
Ferguson, Andrew
11
Cabell Midland
11:30.33
1
12
Foster, Cory
10
Winfield
11:32.75
1
13
Anderson, Joe
11
Parkersburg Sout
11:47.87
1
14
Stewart, Mark
10
Hurricane
11:51.60
1
15
Seccurro, Drake
9
Hurricane
12:06.19
1
16
Travis, Carl
12
Parkersburg Sout
12:27.26
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jividen, Cam
11
Winfield
15.42
nwi
1
10
2
Bias, Matt
12
Cabell Midland
15.57
nwi
1
8
3
Beckett, Damon
Wheeling Park
16.20
nwi
1
6
4
King, Kenny
John Marshall
16.32
nwi
1
4
5
Alleman, Jordan
12
Parkersburg Sout
16.49
nwi
1
2
6
Huffman, Tyler
11
Parkersburg Sout
16.61
nwi
1
1
7
Hively, Cory
9
Parkersburg Sout
16.89
nwi
1
8
Cox, Logan
9
Parkersburg Sout
17.13
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jividen, Cam
11
Winfield
15.13
nwi
3
2
Bias, Matt
12
Cabell Midland
15.40
nwi
1
3
King, Kenny
John Marshall
15.81
nwi
1
4
Huffman, Tyler
11
Parkersburg Sout
16.03
nwi
2
5
Beckett, Damon
Wheeling Park
16.28
nwi
2
6
Alleman, Jordan
12
Parkersburg Sout
16.68
nwi
3
7
Cox, Logan
9
Parkersburg Sout
16.74
nwi
1
8
Hively, Cory
9
Parkersburg Sout
17.04
nwi
2
9
Mull, Adam
John Marshall
17.52
nwi
3
10
Allen, Cameron
Wheeling Park
18.23
nwi
3
11
Darnell, Gregory
12
Morgantown
18.93
nwi
2
12
VanMeter, Travis
11
Parkersburg Sout
19.36
nwi
3
13
Ash, Ian
12
Parkersburg Sout
19.39
nwi
3
14
Stewart, Ryan
10
Winfield
19.72
nwi
1
15
Scott, Aaron
John Marshall
19.91
nwi
3
16
Shaver, Seth
Buckhannon-Upshu
20.55
nwi
1
17
Boyles, Aaron
Buckhannon-Upshu
20.61
nwi
1
17
Bonasso, Rusty
10
Morgantown
20.61
nwi
1
19
Kim, John
10
Morgantown
20.66
nwi
2
20
Saltis, Drew
Buckhannon-Upshu
22.39
nwi
2
--
Palmer, Devaughn
Wheeling Park
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jividen, Cam
11
Winfield
41.66
4
10
2
Martin, Luke
10
Winfield
42.08
4
8
3
Palmer, Devaughn
Wheeling Park
42.81
4
6
4
Porter, Gary
John Marshall
43.69
4
4
5
Tennant, Curtis
11
Parkersburg Sout
43.91
3
2
6
Cline, Brad
12
Parkersburg Sout
45.06
4
1
7
Dino, Nick
12
Cabell Midland
45.28
4
8
Allen, Cameron
Wheeling Park
45.58
4
9
Alleman, Jordan
12
Parkersburg Sout
45.65
3
10
Vehse, Nathan
11
Morgantown
46.06
3
11
Freeman, Davey
11
Cabell Midland
46.21
3
12
Brockleman, Luke
Buckhannon-Upshu
46.84
2
13
Freshour, a
Parkersburg Sout
46.91
3
14
Cox, Logan
9
Parkersburg Sout
47.71
3
15
Shaver, Karl
12
Cabell Midland
50.15
2
16
Boyles, Aaron
Buckhannon-Upshu
51.87
2
17
Scott, Aaron
John Marshall
52.69
3
18
Morgan, James
John Marshall
53.04
1
19
Kim, John
10
Morgantown
53.46
2
20
Surface, Trent
Hurricane
54.32
2
21
Bonasso, Rusty
10
Morgantown
54.61
1
22
Russell, Kirk
Buckhannon-Upshu
56.34
1
--
Ash, Ian
12
Parkersburg Sout
NT
2
--
Shoemaker, Evan
11
Cabell Midland
DNF
3
--
Beckett, Damon
Wheeling Park
DNF
4
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beckett
,
Butler
,
Flatley
,
Morris
Wheeling Park
45.96
2
10
2
Kestner
,
Wedekamm
,
Quiocho
,
Kidder
Parkersburg Sout
46.47
2
8
3
Bias
,
Lovejoy
,
Farley
,
Sansom
Cabell Midland
47.14
2
6
4
Zahalka
,
Ejimotor
,
Ejimotor
,
Vehse
Morgantown
47.71
2
4
5
Shank
,
Wolfe
,
Gibson
,
Kaftanic
Parkersburg Sout
47.76
2
2
6
Bledsoe
,
Hays
,
hart
,
King
John Marshall
48.41
1
1
7
Clem
,
Johnston
,
Tenney
,
Lopez
Buckhannon-Upshu
49.12
1
8
Turner
,
Mqaise
,
Scarbro
,
Woodyard
Hurricane
49.96
1
9
Bady
,
Kester
,
Jividen
,
Murray
Winfield
50.09
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
George
,
Butler
,
Morris
,
Flatley
Wheeling Park
1:35.17
2
10
2
Tennant
,
Foggin
,
Roberts
,
Kestner
Parkersburg Sout
1:37.23
2
8
3
Brown
,
Lovejoy
,
Riley
,
Sansom
Cabell Midland
1:37.47
2
6
4
Shank
,
Hooper
,
Kaftanic
,
Gibson
Parkersburg Sout
1:38.89
2
4
5
rose
,
Bledsoe
,
Price
,
hart
John Marshall
1:39.74
2
2
6
Zahalka
,
Ejimotor
,
Ejimotor
,
Vehse
Morgantown
1:40.61
1
1
7
Lopez
,
White
,
Tenney
,
Lewis
Buckhannon-Upshu
1:41.01
1
8
Beabout
,
Turner
,
Brown
,
Steffick
Hurricane
1:43.00
2
9
Bady
,
Covert
,
Kester
,
Lewis
Winfield
1:46.82
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts
,
Foggin
,
Hunt
,
Wiseman
Parkersburg Sout
3:41.96
2
10
2
Smith
,
Burcham
,
Riley
,
Brown
Cabell Midland
3:42.16
2
8
3
Ejimotor
,
Stalnake
,
Osborne
,
Tauger
Morgantown
3:48.03
2
6
4
Beabout
,
Allen
,
Johnson
,
Brown
Hurricane
3:48.07
2
4
5
Auber
,
Allen
,
George
,
Morris
Wheeling Park
3:49.98
2
2
6
Gold
,
Hooper
,
Dotson
,
Carter
Parkersburg Sout
3:50.36
2
1
7
rose
,
Bledsoe
,
Boggs
,
Coss
John Marshall
3:51.26
1
8
Huffman
,
Miller
,
Lewis
,
Sayre
Buckhannon-Upshu
3:52.06
1
9
Daly
,
Martin
,
Peterson
,
Sovine
Winfield
3:52.40
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brumley
,
Miller
,
Rock
,
Huffman
Buckhannon-Upshu
8:42.42
1
10
2
Jobe
,
Edmunds
,
Lawhon
,
Niemann
Cabell Midland
8:44.73
1
8
3
Lynch
,
Hunt
,
Sheppard
,
Dennis
Parkersburg Sout
9:00.00
1
6
4
Daly
,
Jividen
,
Sheldon
,
Sovine
Winfield
9:04.69
1
4
5
Harmon
,
Gold
,
Wharton
,
McFee
Parkersburg Sout
9:04.76
1
2
6
Greza
,
Tauger
,
John
,
Lynch
Morgantown
9:12.67
1
1
7
Garrett
,
Mueller
,
Runyan
,
Wagner
Wheeling Park
9:25.21
1
8
Coss
,
Hall
,
steele
,
Geho
John Marshall
9:25.59
1
--
Childers
,
Johnson
,
Bowen
,
Peal
Hurricane
DQ
1
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen
,
Beckett
,
Butler
,
Palmer
Wheeling Park
1:02.34
2
10
2
Flores
,
Porter
,
Mull
,
King
John Marshall
1:02.74
2
8
3
Cline
,
Huffman
,
Kidder
,
Alton
Parkersburg Sout
1:03.67
1
6
4
Jividen
,
Martin
,
Murray
,
Stewart
Winfield
1:05.22
2
4
5
Freeman
,
Sager
,
Shoemake
,
Shaver
Cabell Midland
1:06.12
2
2
6
Alleman
,
Ash
,
Carter
,
Freshour
Parkersburg Sout
1:08.13
1
1
7
Brocklem
,
Johnston
,
White
,
Boyles
Buckhannon-Upshu
1:11.38
1
8
Mallek
,
Bonasso
,
Kim
,
Darnell
Morgantown
1:17.70
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mines, Jacob
12
Hurricane
46-00.25
(14.03m)
1
10
2
White, A J
10
Hurricane
45-03.25
(13.80m)
1
8
3
King, Kenny
John Marshall
43-01.50
(13.14m)
1
6
4
Wingler, Troy
Buckhannon-Upshu
41-07.25
(12.68m)
1
4
5
Rock, Jason
Buckhannon-Upshu
40-08.50
(12.41m)
1
2
6
Neal, Dewanya
Wheeling Park
40-05.50
(12.33m)
1
1
7
Robinson, Samuel
John Marshall
37-11.50
(11.57m)
1
8
Sovel, Coby
10
Parkersburg Sout
37-11.00
(11.56m)
1
9
Stout, Robert
Wheeling Park
37-06.25
(11.44m)
1
10
Blyton, Austin
11
Parkersburg Sout
35-07.25
(10.85m)
1
11
King, Connor
Wheeling Park
35-06.50
(10.83m)
1
12
Carr, Devon
9
Parkersburg Sout
35-00.00
(10.67m)
1
13
Johnson, Steve
11
Hurricane
34-01.50
(10.40m)
1
14
Cottrill, Frank
12
Parkersburg Sout
33-02.50
(10.12m)
1
15
Beradi, Michael
John Marshall
32-09.75
(10.00m)
1
16
Grubb, Michael
Buckhannon-Upshu
31-08.75
(9.67m)
1
17
Marion, J.D.
Winfield
31-02.75
(9.52m)
1
18
Richardson, Zach
9
Winfield
30-08.75
(9.37m)
1
19
Dempsey, Joseph
10
Nitro
30-06.75
(9.32m)
1
20
Nowlin, Jacob
11
Cabell Midland
30-03.75
(9.24m)
1
21
Beckett, Tanner
11
Cabell Midland
28-07.25
(8.72m)
1
22
Adkins, Brett
10
Cabell Midland
27-02.25
(8.29m)
1
23
Fieler, Jake
9
Parkersburg Sout
23-07.00
(7.19m)
1
--
Lanham, Jake
10
Nitro
ND
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Daniel
12
Winfield
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, A J
10
Hurricane
147-02
(44.86m)
1
10
2
Wingler, Troy
Buckhannon-Upshu
145-02
(44.25m)
1
8
3
Mines, Jacob
12
Hurricane
133-03
(40.61m)
1
6
4
Thomas, Daniel
12
Winfield
125-09
(38.33m)
1
4
5
Harrison, Devin
John Marshall
123-11
(37.77m)
1
2
6
Dyke, Nick
10
Parkersburg Sout
114-03
(34.82m)
1
1
7
Fahey, Kyle
Wheeling Park
110-05
(33.66m)
1
8
Marion, J.D.
Winfield
109-03
(33.30m)
1
9
Rock, Jason
Buckhannon-Upshu
107-08
(32.82m)
1
10
Yoho, Robert
John Marshall
103-07
(31.57m)
1
11
Keeney, Jacob
Wheeling Park
102-03
(31.17m)
1
11
Robinson, Samuel
John Marshall
102-03
(31.17m)
1
13
Adkins, Brett
10
Cabell Midland
102-00
(31.09m)
1
14
Dowler, Austin
11
Parkersburg Sout
98-01
(29.90m)
1
15
Smith, Korey
10
Hurricane
95-04
(29.06m)
1
16
Neal, Dewanya
Wheeling Park
93-10
(28.60m)
1
17
Carr, Devon
9
Parkersburg Sout
93-06
(28.50m)
1
18
Johnson, Isaac
Buckhannon-Upshu
92-02
(28.09m)
1
19
Sovel, Coby
10
Parkersburg Sout
90-07
(27.61m)
1
20
Blyton, Austin
11
Parkersburg Sout
90-06
(27.58m)
1
21
Nowlin, Jacob
11
Cabell Midland
89-09
(27.36m)
1
22
Richardson, Jon
Winfield
84-00
(25.60m)
1
23
Beckett, Tanner
11
Cabell Midland
83-05
(25.43m)
1
24
Dempsey, Joseph
10
Nitro
76-11
(23.44m)
1
25
Fieler, Jake
9
Parkersburg Sout
69-05
(21.16m)
1
--
Lanham, Jake
10
Nitro
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lynch, Garrett
10
Parkersburg Sout
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
10
2
Bunner, Jacob
12
Parkersburg Sout
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
8
3
Hays, Jeremy
John Marshall
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
6
4
Lawrentz, Dillion
11
Parkersburg Sout
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
4
5
Geisel, Kody
Wheeling Park
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
6
Stewart, Ryan
10
Winfield
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
1
7
Brown, DeRaughn
12
Hurricane
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
7
Porter, Gary
John Marshall
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
7
Flores, Paul
John Marshall
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
--
Johnston, Kade
Buckhannon-Upshu
NH
(--)
1
--
White, Ethan
Buckhannon-Upshu
NH
(--)
1
--
Rice, Christian
Wheeling Park
NH
(--)
1
--
Osborne, Dustin
11
Morgantown
NH
(--)
1
--
Urlacher, Cory
9
Winfield
NH
(--)
1
--
Howden, Alex
10
Hurricane
NH
(--)
1
--
Allman, Austin
9
Parkersburg Sout
NH
(--)
1
--
Craft, Tavian
11
Nitro
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Hunter
12
Cabell Midland
NH
(--)
1
--
Shoemaker, Evan
11
Cabell Midland
NH
(--)
1
--
Gay, Travis
11
Hurricane
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hays, Jeremy
John Marshall
20-05.00
(6.22m)
nwi
1
10
2
Porter, Gary
John Marshall
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
8
3
Kestner, Matt
12
Parkersburg Sout
19-07.25
(5.98m)
nwi
1
6
4
Martin, Luke
10
Winfield
19-00.00
(5.79m)
nwi
1
4
5
Brown, DeRaughn
12
Hurricane
18-10.25
(5.75m)
nwi
1
2
6
Hively, Cory
9
Parkersburg Sout
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
1
1
7
Quiocho, Jordan
9
Parkersburg Sout
18-08.25
(5.70m)
nwi
1
8
Flores, Paul
John Marshall
18-07.75
(5.68m)
nwi
1
9
Tenney, Dakota
Buckhannon-Upshu
18-06.50
(5.65m)
nwi
1
10
Carter, Greg
12
Parkersburg Sout
18-03.00
(5.56m)
nwi
1
11
Ejimotor, Chibuzor
10
Morgantown
18-02.50
(5.55m)
nwi
1
12
Johnston, Kade
Buckhannon-Upshu
17-07.75
(5.38m)
nwi
1
13
Darnell, Gregory
12
Morgantown
16-10.25
(5.14m)
nwi
1
14
Martin, Terrence
Wheeling Park
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
15
Steffick, Cody
12
Hurricane
16-02.75
(4.95m)
nwi
1
16
Beabout, Logan
10
Hurricane
15-09.75
(4.82m)
nwi
1
17
Bady, Anthony
9
Winfield
15-08.25
(4.78m)
nwi
1
18
Newcome, Dylan
Buckhannon-Upshu
14-09.25
(4.50m)
nwi
1
--
Ahmed, Faiz
11
Morgantown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Briggs, Luke
12
Hurricane
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harris, Rasaan
9
Hurricane
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Shull, Cole
10
Cabell Midland
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Riley, Matt
11
Cabell Midland
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goodman, Drew
12
Winfield
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
10
2
Howden, Alex
10
Hurricane
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
8
3
Cottrill, Sean
10
Parkersburg Sout
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
6
4
Mull, Adam
John Marshall
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
5
Parlock, Daniel
10
Cabell Midland
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
6
Wolfe, Brady
11
Parkersburg Sout
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
1
7
Lewis, Zack
Buckhannon-Upshu
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
Sovine, Joey
12
Winfield
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
McGowan, Shawn
11
Winfield
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
10
Meadows, Collin
12
Cabell Midland
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
11
Triveri, Alex
Wheeling Park
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
12
Gay, Travis
11
Hurricane
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
--
Darnell, Gregory
12
Morgantown
NH
(--)
1
--
Lemon, Lane
10
Parkersburg Sout
NH
(--)
1
--
Lasme, Brian
10
Morgantown
NH
(--)
1
--
Bonar, Chase
Wheeling Park
NH
(--)
1
--
Lemon, Tre
Parkersburg Sout
NH
(--)
1
--
Dunbar, Eric
Wheeling Park
NH
(--)
1
--
Crow, Daniel
10
Cabell Midland
NH
(--)
1
--
Lockwood, Ryan
Buckhannon-Upshu
NH
(--)
1
--
Flores, Paul
John Marshall
NH
(--)
1
--
Litton, Randy
12
Hurricane
NH
(--)
1
--
Cox, Logan
9
Parkersburg Sout
NH
(--)
1
--
Bonasso, Rusty
10
Morgantown
NH
(--)
1
--
Seech, Kody
Buckhannon-Upshu
NH
(--)
1
--
Tichnell, David
12
Parkersburg Sout
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Janey
12
Parkersburg Sout
13.06
nwi
1
10
2
Trott, Natasha
9
Morgantown
13.29
nwi
1
8
3
Ruddlesden, Meghan
12
Parkersburg Sout
13.47
nwi
1
6
4
Allen, Alexandria
10
Morgantown
13.48
nwi
1
4
5
Lantz, Abby
Buckhannon-Upshu
13.50
nwi
1
2
6
Cunningham, Angel
12
Hurricane
13.90
nwi
1
1
7
Feronti, Jessica
Buckhannon-Upshu
13.96
nwi
1
8
Shantie, Breana
11
Winfield
14.04
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Janey
12
Parkersburg Sout
12.90
nwi
4
2
Trott, Natasha
9
Morgantown
13.29
nwi
2
3
Ruddlesden, Meghan
12
Parkersburg Sout
13.42
nwi
3
4
Allen, Alexandria
10
Morgantown
13.52
nwi
3
5
Lantz, Abby
Buckhannon-Upshu
13.74
nwi
1
6
Feronti, Jessica
Buckhannon-Upshu
14.02
nwi
2
7
Cunningham, Angel
12
Hurricane
14.06
nwi
2
8
Shantie, Breana
11
Winfield
14.08
nwi
4
9
Jochum, Addie
Wheeling Park
14.13
nwi
4
10
Jordan, Hannah
11
Cabell Midland
14.22
nwi
1
11
Shantie, Brittany
11
Winfield
14.24
nwi
4
12
Gainer, Airika
09
Parkersburg Sout
14.30
nwi
1
13
Sturdavent, Jerlissa
10
Hurricane
14.35
nwi
3
14
Wiley, Olivia
Wheeling Park
14.43
nwi
1
15
Harbour, Emily
10
Cabell Midland
14.52
nwi
3
16
Hinshaw, Alicia
10
Hurricane
14.62
nwi
4
17
Nuce, Nicole
John Marshall
14.63
nwi
3
18
Hewitt, Rachel
10
Morgantown
14.65
nwi
3
19
Daly, Anne
11
Winfield
14.74
nwi
4
20
Patrick, Anna
10
Cabell Midland
14.77
nwi
1
21
Holstine, Amber
John Marshall
15.15
nwi
2
22
Tarr, Olivia
Wheeling Park
15.16
nwi
2
23
Clutter, Carrie
John Marshall
15.18
nwi
4
24
Shockey, Sarah
11
Parkersburg Sout
15.35
nwi
2
25
Galland, Whitney
10
Parkersburg Sout
15.45
nwi
1
26
Jenkins, Kayleigh
10
Parkersburg Sout
15.71
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Janey
12
Parkersburg Sout
27.22
nwi
1
10
2
Trott, Natasha
9
Morgantown
27.94
nwi
1
8
3
Lynch, Hadassah
12
Parkersburg Sout
28.08
nwi
1
6
4
Lantz, Abby
Buckhannon-Upshu
28.43
nwi
1
4
5
Fluharty, Nicole
10
Parkersburg Sout
28.61
nwi
1
2
6
Simon, Kari
10
Parkersburg Sout
28.88
nwi
1
1
7
Allen, Alexandria
10
Morgantown
28.96
nwi
1
--
Cole, Emily
9
Winfield
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Janey
12
Parkersburg Sout
27.31
nwi
2
2
Allen, Alexandria
10
Morgantown
27.88
nwi
3
3
Trott, Natasha
9
Morgantown
27.88
nwi
4
4
Lynch, Hadassah
12
Parkersburg Sout
27.94
nwi
2
5
Lantz, Abby
Buckhannon-Upshu
28.01
nwi
3
6
Fluharty, Nicole
10
Parkersburg Sout
28.01
nwi
1
7
Simon, Kari
10
Parkersburg Sout
28.45
nwi
3
8
Cole, Emily
9
Winfield
28.47
nwi
1
9
Feronti, Jessica
Buckhannon-Upshu
28.67
nwi
3
10
Shantie, Breana
11
Winfield
29.05
nwi
1
11
Stewart, Tiernie
11
Hurricane
29.43
nwi
1
12
Ball, Mallory
John Marshall
29.46
nwi
4
13
Randolph, Devin
10
Nitro
30.06
nwi
4
14
Conard, Elayna
12
Cabell Midland
30.12
nwi
2
15
Harbour, Emily
10
Cabell Midland
30.41
nwi
3
16
Whirtley, Cory Ann
12
Parkersburg Sout
30.55
nwi
4
17
Gompers, Caroline
Wheeling Park
30.58
nwi
3
18
Patrick, Anna
10
Cabell Midland
30.63
nwi
2
19
Fabbricatore, Jennifer
Buckhannon-Upshu
30.87
nwi
4
20
Dewitt, Micayla
10
Hurricane
30.99
nwi
1
21
Clutter, Carrie
John Marshall
31.00
nwi
1
22
Sellers, Rebecca
Wheeling Park
31.17
nwi
2
23
Malloy, Caitlyn
John Marshall
31.27
nwi
2
24
Irvin, Sarah
Wheeling Park
32.31
nwi
3
25
Vance, Victoria
9
Winfield
33.10
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Janey
12
Parkersburg Sout
1:02.73
4
10
2
Godwin, Emily
Buckhannon-Upshu
1:03.12
4
8
3
Grove, Ashley
Wheeling Park
1:03.30
3
6
4
Godwin, Susie
Buckhannon-Upshu
1:04.95
4
4
5
Barber, Abby
12
Hurricane
1:05.75
4
2
6
Gill, Miranda
John Marshall
1:06.83
3
1
7
Haught, Erica
John Marshall
1:07.28
3
8
Riedel, Taylor
9
Cabell Midland
1:07.30
3
9
Hall, Kinsey
11
Cabell Midland
1:07.39
4
10
Cunningham, Ginny
12
Hurricane
1:08.59
3
11
Rohr, Tori
Buckhannon-Upshu
1:09.21
3
12
Minor, Brittany
9
Winfield
1:09.38
4
13
Clark, Amanda
10
Winfield
1:09.93
3
14
Thomas, Shanel
9
Parkersburg Sout
1:10.03
2
15
Torbett, Emily
Wheeling Park
1:10.79
2
16
Sall, Tessa
10
Parkersburg Sout
1:12.42
2
17
Sweeney, Audrey
9
Parkersburg Sout
1:13.00
2
18
Leadingham, Mandy
9
Morgantown
1:13.84
2
19
Ranck, Madison
10
Winfield
1:13.90
4
20
Pendleberry, Lesly
Hurricane
1:14.33
2
21
Maze, Brianna
12
Parkersburg Sout
1:14.42
3
22
McCardle, Gretchen
Wheeling Park
1:14.46
2
23
Brabham, Brooke
9
Parkersburg Sout
1:15.95
1
24
Garrett, Allison
9
Nitro
1:19.56
1
25
Newland, Tiffany
10
Nitro
1:23.34
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Jade
12
Winfield
2:32.43
1
10
2
Beets, Danielle
Buckhannon-Upshu
2:32.50
1
8
3
Assi, Sahara
12
Hurricane
2:33.73
1
6
4
Smith, Skye
12
Hurricane
2:35.06
1
4
5
Tarovisky, Lauren
Wheeling Park
2:35.22
1
2
6
Miller, Courtney
Buckhannon-Upshu
2:35.27
1
1
7
Godwin, Susie
Buckhannon-Upshu
2:35.35
1
8
Williams, Kaylee
09
Parkersburg Sout
2:40.09
1
9
Morris, Madison
Wheeling Park
2:41.65
1
10
Feathers, Ali
12
Parkersburg Sout
2:44.62
1
11
Biega, Ashley
Wheeling Park
2:44.96
1
12
Darling, Molly
10
Cabell Midland
2:45.13
1
13
Bowyer, Ashley
10
Nitro
2:45.61
1
14
Ellis, Alex
9
Cabell Midland
2:47.18
1
15
Roberts, Allie
09
Parkersburg Sout
2:50.28
1
--
Skidmore, Alyssa
10
Parkersburg Sout
2:56.84
1
--
Synder, Katherine
9
Winfield
DNF
1
--
tennant, Maria
John Marshall
DNF
1
--
Randolph, Devin
10
Nitro
DNF
1
--
Persinger, Samantha
John Marshall
DNF
1
--
Hoff, Haliegh
10
Winfield
DNF
1
--
Scarberry, Sarah
11
Cabell Midland
DNF
1
--
Nichols, Alex
9
Nitro
DNF
1
--
Newlon, Courtney
10
Parkersburg Sout
DNF
1
--
Butcher, Allison
12
Parkersburg Sout
DNF
1
--
Miles, Morgan
11
Hurricane
DNF
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Sarah
11
Hurricane
5:38.40
1
10
2
Tarovisky, Lauren
Wheeling Park
5:39.35
1
8
3
Morris, Madison
Wheeling Park
5:41.04
1
6
4
Godwin, Susie
Buckhannon-Upshu
5:45.55
1
4
5
Harman, Anne
12
Morgantown
5:49.89
1
2
6
Hill, Madison
11
Parkersburg Sout
5:52.03
1
1
7
Ellis, Alex
9
Cabell Midland
5:52.97
1
8
Coffey, Macy
9
Winfield
5:59.71
1
9
Heiden, Lacey
09
Parkersburg Sout
6:03.87
1
10
Cummings, Emily
9
Hurricane
6:04.72
1
11
Kirk, April
9
Parkersburg Sout
6:05.56
1
12
Haught, Ashley
John Marshall
6:05.84
1
13
Kopelov, Shaina
Buckhannon-Upshu
6:20.71
1
14
Taft, Brittany
12
Cabell Midland
6:22.07
1
15
Dodd, Samantha
Wheeling Park
6:23.89
1
16
Cutright, Reba
Buckhannon-Upshu
6:25.18
1
17
Klimas, Alena
09
Parkersburg Sout
6:30.46
1
18
Donovan, Mariah
John Marshall
6:33.21
1
19
Kirk, Natasha
10
Parkersburg Sout
6:34.76
1
20
Chaffin, Elizabeth
9
Winfield
6:39.58
1
21
Montgomery, Paige
11
Morgantown
6:39.90
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thornton, Jorden
9
Cabell Midland
12:13.83
1
10
2
Hill, Madison
11
Parkersburg Sout
12:24.56
1
8
3
Stephens, Clara
11
Cabell Midland
12:33.08
1
6
4
Coffey, Macy
9
Winfield
12:40.54
1
4
5
Romanek, Elena
Wheeling Park
12:43.08
1
2
6
Kopelov, Shaina
Buckhannon-Upshu
12:52.28
1
1
7
Kirk, April
9
Parkersburg Sout
12:58.24
1
8
Heiden, Lacey
09
Parkersburg Sout
13:07.28
1
9
Cutright, Reba
Buckhannon-Upshu
13:17.49
1
10
Barlow, Stephanie
Buckhannon-Upshu
13:17.96
1
11
Croft, Taylor
Wheeling Park
13:32.28
1
12
Duke, Karissa
John Marshall
13:43.55
1
13
Summers, Baylee
9
Hurricane
13:47.45
1
14
Donovan, Mariah
John Marshall
14:00.86
1
15
Kubancik, Sarita
John Marshall
14:35.28
1
16
Cunningham, Mary
12
Parkersburg Sout
15:27.04
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Julie
John Marshall
16.16
nwi
1
10
2
Fordyce, Taylor
11
Parkersburg Sout
16.55
nwi
1
8
3
Godwin, Emily
Buckhannon-Upshu
16.59
nwi
1
6
4
Dilcher, Courtney
11
Cabell Midland
17.12
nwi
1
4
5
Kirk, Valerie
11
Winfield
17.47
nwi
1
2
6
Defibaugh, Kiley
John Marshall
17.55
nwi
1
1
7
Hall, Ashley
Buckhannon-Upshu
18.04
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Julie
John Marshall
15.28
nwi
1
2
Bonar, Alicia
Wheeling Park
15.60
nwi
3
3
Fordyce, Taylor
11
Parkersburg Sout
15.80
nwi
1
4
Kirk, Valerie
11
Winfield
15.84
nwi
3
5
Godwin, Emily
Buckhannon-Upshu
16.46
nwi
2
6
Dilcher, Courtney
11
Cabell Midland
16.91
nwi
3
7
Defibaugh, Kiley
John Marshall
17.12
nwi
2
8
Hall, Ashley
Buckhannon-Upshu
17.35
nwi
2
9
Chittum, Morgan
10
Cabell Midland
17.56
nwi
2
10
Ashley, Wheeler
Wheeling Park
17.60
nwi
2
11
McCollum, Jessie
12
Parkersburg Sout
18.16
nwi
3
12
Hall, Haley
9
Cabell Midland
18.20
nwi
1
13
Morgan, Maddie
11
Parkersburg Sout
18.69
nwi
2
14
Helton, Christy
12
Hurricane
18.73
nwi
1
15
Cox, Taylor
11
Parkersburg Sout
18.85
nwi
2
16
Fanning, Christine
Wheeling Park
19.12
nwi
3
16
Cvechko, Lauren
Buckhannon-Upshu
19.12
nwi
1
18
Tompkin, Michelle
10
Hurricane
19.43
nwi
3
19
Hamrick, Jessica
9
Parkersburg Sout
19.99
nwi
1
20
Albert, Amanda
11
Winfield
20.55
nwi
3
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Julie
John Marshall
48.92
4
10
2
Godwin, Emily
Buckhannon-Upshu
49.76
4
8
3
Smith, Jade
12
Winfield
50.92
4
6
4
Beets, Danielle
Buckhannon-Upshu
51.21
4
4
5
Hall, Kinsey
11
Cabell Midland
51.82
4
2
6
Riedel, Taylor
9
Cabell Midland
52.32
4
1
7
Barber, Chloe
10
Hurricane
53.92
3
8
Kirk, Valerie
11
Winfield
54.37
4
9
Chittum, Morgan
10
Cabell Midland
54.80
3
10
Duarte, Elizabeth
11
Morgantown
54.90
3
11
Jones, Lakota
9
Hurricane
55.08
3
12
Ashley, Wheeler
Wheeling Park
55.17
2
13
Shantie, Brittany
11
Winfield
55.47
3
14
Miller, Courtney
Buckhannon-Upshu
55.90
4
15
Scarberry, Lindsay
11
Parkersburg Sout
55.95
1
16
Chacalos, Lexi
Wheeling Park
56.38
2
17
Pernell, Holly
Hurricane
57.05
1
18
Newlon, Courtney
10
Parkersburg Sout
57.47
2
19
McCollum, Jessie
12
Parkersburg Sout
59.19
2
20
Cramer, Michelle
12
Parkersburg Sout
1:00.12
3
21
Morgan, Maddie
11
Parkersburg Sout
1:04.19
3
22
Hamrick, Jessica
9
Parkersburg Sout
1:07.31
2
--
Hall, Haley
9
Cabell Midland
NT
3
--
Hull, Katelyn
John Marshall
NT
1
--
Bonar, Alicia
Wheeling Park
NT
2
--
Aloi, Iris
Buckhannon-Upshu
NT
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lynch
,
Whirtley
,
Fordyce
,
Ruddlesd
Parkersburg Sout
53.30
1
10
2
Logan
,
Stewart
,
Hinshaw
,
Cunningh
Hurricane
55.10
1
8
3
Cole
,
Shantie
,
Daly
,
Minor
Winfield
55.20
1
6
4
Gill
,
Holstine
,
Haught
,
Ball
John Marshall
56.01
1
4
5
Dilcher
,
Conard
,
Harbour
,
Jordan
Cabell Midland
56.13
1
2
6
Wright
,
Aloi
,
Fabbrica
,
Feronti
Buckhannon-Upshu
56.30
1
1
7
Shockey
,
Cox
,
Scarberr
,
Degraef
Parkersburg Sout
1:00.55
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lynch
,
Segrest
,
Keiser
,
Ruddlesd
Parkersburg Sout
1:55.05
1
10
2
Gill
,
Holstine
,
Haught
,
Ball
John Marshall
1:55.92
1
8
3
Cole
,
Shantie
,
Daly
,
Minor
Winfield
1:56.66
1
6
4
Barber
,
Stewart
,
Cunningh
,
Cunningh
Hurricane
1:58.68
1
4
5
Dilcher
,
Conard
,
Harbour
,
Jordan
Cabell Midland
1:58.87
1
2
6
Wright
,
Feronti
,
Rohr
,
Hall
Buckhannon-Upshu
1:59.07
1
1
7
Fluharty
,
Shockey
,
Thomas
,
Degraef
Parkersburg Sout
2:00.92
1
8
Gompers
,
Jochum
,
Torbett
,
Sellers
Wheeling Park
2:01.84
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lynch
,
Keiser
,
Hall
,
Sall
Parkersburg Sout
4:24.96
2
10
2
Rohr
,
Beets
,
Lantz
,
Miller
Buckhannon-Upshu
4:26.29
2
8
3
Haught
,
Clutter
,
Haught
,
Nuce
John Marshall
4:40.56
2
6
4
Sellers
,
Tarovisk
,
Torbett
,
Morris
Wheeling Park
4:49.89
2
4
5
Hunt
,
Morris
,
Sweeney
,
Thomas
Parkersburg Sout
4:52.36
1
2
6
Ranck
,
Clark
,
Jividen
,
Amick
Winfield
5:07.10
2
1
7
Bowyer
,
Newland
,
Garrett
,
Randolph
Nitro
5:20.19
1
--
Hall
,
Hall
,
Conard
,
Patrick
Cabell Midland
DQ
1
--
Barber
,
Assi
,
Dent
,
Crouch
Hurricane
DQ
2
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crouch
,
Miles
,
Davis
,
Dent
Hurricane
9:58.47
1
10
2
Relay Team
Cabell Midland
10:46.48
1
8
3
Rohr
,
Kopelov
,
Miller
,
Cutright
Buckhannon-Upshu
10:55.95
1
6
4
Feathers
,
Keiser
,
Williams
,
Pinkston
Parkersburg Sout
10:57.85
1
4
5
Dodd
,
Biega
,
Friday
,
Schlegel
Wheeling Park
11:29.50
1
2
6
Relay Team
Parkersburg Sout
11:44.97
1
1
7
Relay Team
Winfield
12:00.18
1
--
Haught
,
Persinge
,
Duke
,
Nuce
John Marshall
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shantie
,
Smith
,
Kirk
,
Jividen
Winfield
1:10.96
3
10
2
Wilson
,
Morgan
,
Cramer
,
Fordyce
Parkersburg Sout
1:11.39
3
8
3
Fabbrica
,
Cvechko
,
Beets
,
Hall
Buckhannon-Upshu
1:13.40
2
6
4
Hull
,
Defibaug
,
Young
,
Black
John Marshall
1:13.65
3
4
5
Ashley
,
Chacalos
,
Fanning
,
McCardle
Wheeling Park
1:17.01
2
2
6
Dilcher
,
Chittum
,
Hall
,
Riedel
Cabell Midland
1:18.40
3
1
7
Pernell
,
Sturdave
,
Helton
,
Tompkin
Hurricane
1:18.51
2
8
Cihelkov
,
Duarte
,
Allen
,
Parrucci
Morgantown
1:18.57
1
9
Cox
,
Simon
,
Scarberr
,
Hamrick
Parkersburg Sout
1:19.04
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knabenshue, Karissa
Buckhannon-Upshu
38-01.00
(11.61m)
1
10
2
Hicks, Sammy
12
Parkersburg Sout
36-11.00
(11.25m)
1
8
3
Fisher, Sarah
Wheeling Park
35-09.00
(10.90m)
1
6
4
Turley, Megan
11
Hurricane
35-02.75
(10.74m)
1
4
5
Custer, Marisa
Wheeling Park
31-09.75
(9.70m)
1
2
6
Marlow, Morgan
12
Parkersburg Sout
31-08.50
(9.66m)
1
1
7
Buckhalter, Alison
10
Morgantown
31-02.00
(9.50m)
1
8
Dowell, Mercedes
Buckhannon-Upshu
30-10.00
(9.40m)
1
9
Farley, Sandra
12
Winfield
30-01.50
(9.18m)
1
10
Wolfe, Samantha
9
Cabell Midland
30-01.00
(9.17m)
1
11
Hart, Andrea
10
Winfield
30-00.00
(9.14m)
1
12
Ramsey, Prescious
10
Parkersburg Sout
29-02.75
(8.91m)
1
13
Montes, Alexis
John Marshall
28-08.50
(8.75m)
1
14
Sellers, Britany
11
Parkersburg Sout
27-10.00
(8.48m)
1
15
Spaur, Jocelynn
11
Parkersburg Sout
27-06.00
(8.38m)
1
16
Sturdavent, Jerlissa
10
Hurricane
27-04.75
(8.35m)
1
17
Hinezman, Kelsey
Buckhannon-Upshu
26-06.75
(8.10m)
1
18
Cook, Kristen
12
Hurricane
25-08.00
(7.82m)
1
19
Fletcher, Samatha
11
Morgantown
24-06.00
(7.47m)
1
20
Lie, Trine-Lise
12
Parkersburg Sout
24-04.50
(7.43m)
1
21
Ricker, Amanda
Wheeling Park
23-10.00
(7.26m)
1
22
Martin, Gabby
10
Cabell Midland
23-07.50
(7.20m)
1
23
Woodrum, Hilary
11
Winfield
23-05.50
(7.15m)
1
24
Adkins, Erica
10
Cabell Midland
21-08.75
(6.62m)
1
25
Keeney, Rachel
11
Nitro
18-02.25
(5.54m)
1
26
Austin, Cassandra
9
Nitro
17-03.75
(5.28m)
1
--
White, Lyndsey
John Marshall
ND
(--)
1
--
Whiddon, Kadie
John Marshall
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knabenshue, Karissa
Buckhannon-Upshu
117-06
(35.81m)
1
10
2
Godwin, Susie
Buckhannon-Upshu
109-07
(33.40m)
1
8
3
Montes, Alexis
John Marshall
103-11
(31.67m)
1
6
4
Conley, Chelsie
12
Parkersburg Sout
97-00
(29.57m)
1
4
5
Cook, Kristen
12
Hurricane
94-07
(28.83m)
1
2
6
Fisher, Sarah
Wheeling Park
94-07
(28.83m)
1
1
7
Sellers, Britany
11
Parkersburg Sout
92-00
(28.04m)
1
8
Ricker, Lexi
Wheeling Park
86-11
(26.49m)
1
9
Fletcher, Samatha
11
Morgantown
84-09
(25.83m)
1
10
Spaur, Jocelynn
11
Parkersburg Sout
82-08
(25.20m)
1
--
Woodrum, Hilary
11
Winfield
81-02
(24.74m)
1
11
Jacobs, Christinia
12
Parkersburg Sout
81-02
(24.74m)
1
12
Hart, Andrea
10
Winfield
81-00
(24.69m)
1
13
Ricker, Amanda
Wheeling Park
80-07
(24.56m)
1
14
Farley, Sandra
12
Winfield
80-05
(24.51m)
1
15
Dowell, Mercedes
Buckhannon-Upshu
78-07
(23.95m)
1
16
Turley, Megan
11
Hurricane
73-11
(22.53m)
1
17
Martin, Gabby
10
Cabell Midland
72-00
(21.95m)
1
18
Spurlock, Lauren
11
Cabell Midland
71-09
(21.87m)
1
19
Buckhalter, Alison
10
Morgantown
70-01
(21.36m)
1
20
Wolfe, Samantha
9
Cabell Midland
67-05
(20.55m)
1
21
Wise, Kristine
John Marshall
58-02
(17.73m)
1
22
Keeney, Rachel
11
Nitro
44-10
(13.67m)
1
23
May, Sapphira
10
Hurricane
44-01
(13.44m)
1
24
Austin, Cassandra
9
Nitro
43-09
(13.34m)
1
--
Wells, Jasmine
John Marshall
ND
(--)
1
--
Jude, Lindsy
10
Parkersburg Sout
ND
(--)
1
--
Willey, Elizabeth
10
Parkersburg Sout
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Godwin, Emily
Buckhannon-Upshu
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
2
Tate, Jordan
10
Nitro
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
3
Hall, Ashley
Buckhannon-Upshu
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
4
Hunt, Kristiana
12
Parkersburg Sout
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
4
5
Cvechko, Lauren
Buckhannon-Upshu
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
2
6
Kirk, Valerie
11
Winfield
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
0.50
6
Tarr, Olivia
Wheeling Park
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
0.50
8
Barber, Chloe
10
Hurricane
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
8
Degraef, Demi
9
Parkersburg Sout
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
8
Lockard, Jariela
10
Parkersburg Sout
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
Logan, Becca
12
Hurricane
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
11
Helton, Christy
12
Hurricane
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
11
Wilson, Tori
11
Parkersburg Sout
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
11
Pitkin, Taylor
10
Cabell Midland
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
11
Hall, Kinsey
11
Cabell Midland
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
16
Keiser, Vanessa
12
Parkersburg Sout
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
16
Calebaugh, Kristen
09
Parkersburg Sout
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
16
Casto, Taylor
9
Cabell Midland
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
16
Jordan, Mia
John Marshall
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
20
Pfister, Casey
Wheeling Park
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
20
Mortis, Amanda
Wheeling Park
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
20
Garrett, Allison
9
Nitro
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
20
Vucelik, Brooke
John Marshall
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
--
Huggins, Kelsey
John Marshall
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ruddlesden, Meghan
12
Parkersburg Sout
16-09.25
(5.11m)
nwi
1
10
2
Allen, Alexandria
10
Morgantown
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
1
8
3
Defibaugh, Kiley
John Marshall
15-06.50
(4.74m)
nwi
1
6
4
Lantz, Abby
Buckhannon-Upshu
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
4
5
Jordan, Hannah
11
Cabell Midland
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
2
6
Hewitt, Rachel
10
Morgantown
15-01.50
(4.61m)
nwi
1
1
7
Parrucci, Caitlin
11
Morgantown
15-00.25
(4.58m)
nwi
1
8
Young, Julie
John Marshall
14-07.75
(4.46m)
nwi
1
9
Bowyer, Ashley
10
Nitro
14-06.00
(4.42m)
nwi
1
10
Wright, Marissa
Buckhannon-Upshu
14-04.75
(4.39m)
nwi
1
11
Maze, Brianna
12
Parkersburg Sout
14-01.75
(4.31m)
nwi
1
11
Fluharty, Nicole
10
Parkersburg Sout
14-01.75
(4.31m)
nwi
1
13
Jack, Taylor
Buckhannon-Upshu
14-01.25
(4.30m)
nwi
1
14
Logan, Becca
12
Hurricane
13-11.00
(4.24m)
nwi
1
15
Gainer, Airika
09
Parkersburg Sout
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
16
Albert, Amanda
11
Winfield
13-07.75
(4.16m)
nwi
1
17
Randolph, Devin
10
Nitro
13-06.50
(4.13m)
nwi
1
18
Minor, Brittany
9
Winfield
12-08.00
(3.86m)
nwi
1
19
Mangus, Lila
11
Hurricane
12-05.75
(3.80m)
nwi
1
20
Patrick, Anna
10
Cabell Midland
12-04.75
(3.78m)
nwi
1
21
Richards, Diana
John Marshall
12-03.25
(3.74m)
nwi
1
--
McCardle, Gretchen
Wheeling Park
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wiley, Olivia
Wheeling Park
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Barber, Abby
12
Hurricane
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Newlin, Lindsey
10
Cabell Midland
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Morris, Serrena
10
Parkersburg Sout
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Beha, Sarah
12
Parkersburg Sout
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hewitt, Rachel
10
Morgantown
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
10
2
Defibaugh, Kiley
John Marshall
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
8
3
Clark, Amanda
10
Winfield
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
6
4
Newlon, Courtney
10
Parkersburg Sout
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
1.75
4
Fordyce, Taylor
11
Parkersburg Sout
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
1.75
4
Sacco, Franky
12
Winfield
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
1.75
4
Gaylor, Adriann
12
Winfield
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
1.75
7
Jack, Taylor
Buckhannon-Upshu
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
9
Jordan, Mia
John Marshall
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
--
Quick, Fawn
Wheeling Park
NH
(--)
1
--
Parrucci, Caitlin
11
Morgantown
NH
(--)
1
--
Skidmore, Alyssa
10
Parkersburg Sout
NH
(--)
1
--
Tanner, Ashley
12
Parkersburg Sout
NH
(--)
1
--
Pelley, Courtney
Wheeling Park
NH
(--)
1
--
Saltis, Tosha
Buckhannon-Upshu
NH
(--)
1
--
Kennedy, Soran
Buckhannon-Upshu
NH
(--)
1
--
Black, Lakyn
John Marshall
NH
(--)
1
--
Hamrick, Jessica
9
Parkersburg Sout
NH
(--)
1
--
Cihelkova, Sarka
10
Morgantown
NH
(--)
1
--
Cox, Taylor
11
Parkersburg Sout
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2010 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
500 shares:
Kim Nutter Classic
,
Buckhannon Upshur High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckhannon, West Virginia
,
Cabell Midland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ona, WV
,
Hurricane High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hurricane, West Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for John Marshall High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Dale, West Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
25
2017
2
2016
2
2015
1
2014
1
2013
6
2
2012
1
2011
1
2010
9
2
2009
3
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!